Coming soon in Worship

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

OCTOBER 27, 2019: twentieTH Sunday After Pentecost

Worship Leader
Rev. Chris Marlin-Warfield

Organist
Jody Smicker

Liturgist
Kevin Fox

Acolyte
Cooper Barber

Special Music
Chancel Choir

Head Usher
Nancy Hughes

Projectionist
Soren Maricle

Ushers
Curtis & Heidi Barber, Charlie & Ellen Freese

Nursery
Rylan Edwards

Auditors
Kim VanDeWalle and Heidi Barber

NOVEMBER 3, 2019: twenty-first Sunday After Pentecost

Worship Leader
Rev. Chris Marlin-Warfield

Organist
Ruth Wilson

Liturgist
Becca Schroeder

Acolyte
Addison or Alex Andersen

Special Music
Benen Greubel

Head Usher
Steve Thayer

Projectionist
Jen Claeys

Ushers
Darin & Skye Doerscher, Lynn Goodall

Nursery
Caden Huff

Auditors
Cory Huff and Scott Siegel

NOVEMBER 10, 2019: twenty-second Sunday After Pentecost

Worship Leader
Rev. Katherine Mulhern

Organist
Jody Smicker

Liturgist
Kim VanDeWalle

Acolyte
Beckham Maricle

Special Music
Chancel Choir

Head Usher
Steve Thayer

Projectionist
Rory Maricle

Ushers
Cory & Sharae Huff, Josh & Amanda Greubel

Nursery
Addison Porter

Auditors
Leann Smith and Jack Wiese

NOVEMBER 17, 2019: twenty-third Sunday After Pentecost

Worship Leader
Rev. Chris Marlin-Warfield

Organist
Marilyn Ahrens

Liturgist
Mark Ohnemus

Acolyte
Carlie McPherson & Ella Taylor

Special Music
Wes Wells

Head Usher
Steve Thayer

Projectionist
Noah Conard

Ushers
           Randy Hunt, Sheila Busch, Jen Claeys,              Christi Fulwider

Nursery
Delaney Barber

Auditors
Will Froeschle and Marilyn Ahrens

NOVEMBER 24, 2019: Reign of Christ

Worship Leader
Rev. Chris Marlin-Warfield

Organist
Jody Smicker

Liturgist
?

Acolyte
Cooper Barber

Special Music
Chancel Choir

Head Usher
Steve Thayer

Projectionist
Jen Claeys

Ushers
Harold & Ruth Wilson,
Mary Malcom & Dottie Burrichter

Nursery
Rylan Edwards

Auditors
Rick Mangan and Heidi Barber

DECEMBER 1, 2019: First Sunday of Advent

Worship Leader
Rev. Chris Marlin-Warfield

Organist
?

Liturgist
Becca Schroeder

Acolyte
Addison or Alexander Andersen

Special Music
UCC Youth Band

Head Usher
Kevin Fox

Projectionist
Koal Bossom

Ushers
Darin & Skye Doerscher, James & Brianne McGill

Nursery
Carter Taylor

Auditors
?

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This
Subscribe